HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Saurauia tristyla DC.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Nóng; Sổ dã oldham
Other name: Saurauia oldhamii Hemsl. ex Forb. & Hemsl.; S. tristylis DC. var. oldhamii (Hemsl.) Gagnep.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Ericales
Familia: Actinidiaceae
Genus: Saurauia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020