HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Saxifraga sarmentosa L. f.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Tai hùm; Tai hổ; Hổ nhĩ thảo; Sách trườn.
Other name: Saxifraga stolonifera Merrb., non W. Curtis, Saxifraga chinensis Lour.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Saxifragales
Familia: Saxifragaceae
Genus: Saxifraga

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020