HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Scaevola taccada (Gaertn.) Roxb.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Hếp; Sơn dương
Other name: Lobelia taccada Gaertn.; Scaevola koenigii Vahl; S. sericea Forst.f.; S. frutescens Krause;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Familia: Goodeniaceae
Genus: Scaevola

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020