HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Scaphium macropodium (Miq.) Beumée ex K. Heyne
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lười ươi; Ươi; Thạch; Lù noi; Hương đào; Bạng đại hải; Đười ươi; Sam rang; Som vang; Đại động quả; An nam tử.
Other name: Caryophyllum macropodum Miq, Sterculia lychnophora Hance, Firmiana lychnophora (Hance) K. Schum, Scaphium lychnophorum (Hance) Pierre;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Scaphium lychnophorum - SHOANG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Scaphium lychnophorum - SHOANG.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malvales
Familia: Sterculiaceae
Genus: Scaphium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020