HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Schefflera heptaphylla (L.) Frodin
English name:
Vietnamese name: Đáng chân chim; Chân chim bảy lá; chân chim tám lá; ngũ gia bì chân chim; nam sâm; sâm nam; rau lằng
Other name: Vitis heptaphylla L.; Aralia octophylla Lour.; Schefflera octophylla (Lour.) Harms; S. choganhensis Harms;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Cornales
Familia: Araliaceae
Genus: Schefflera

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020