HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Scirpus fluviatilis (Torr.) Gray sec. Phamh. 1993 (CCVN, 3:635)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cói giùi sông
Other name: Scirpus maritimus var. fluviatilis Torr;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Cyperales
Familia: Cyperaceae
Genus: Scirpus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020