HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Tabernaemontana bovina Lour.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lài trâu; Ớt làn lá nhỏ
Other name: Ervatamia bovina (Lour.) Markgr.; Tabernaemontana tonkinensis Pierre ex Pitard; T. pallida Pierre ex Spire; T. bonii Pitard; Ervatamia bonii (Pitard) Pichon; Tabernaemontana nemoralis Pitard; Ervatamia petelotii Ly;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Apocynaceae
Genus: Tabernaemontana

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019