HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Tabernaemontana crispa Roxb. ex Wall.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lài trâu nhăn; Lài trâu đài to
Other name: T. garcinifolia Pierre ex Pitard; T. evrardii Pitard; Ervatamia evrardii (Pitard) Pichon; Tabernaemontana pitardii Gagnep. ex Pitard; Ervatamia pitardii (Gagnep. ex Pitard) Kerr;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Apocynaceae
Genus: Tabernaemontana

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019