HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Ternstroemia japonica (Thunb.) Thunb. var. denticulata Pierre, forma hermaphrodita Gagnep.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Giang núi; Huỳnh nương; Hậu bì hương; Giang núi răng; Giang núi lưỡng
Other name: Cleyera japonica Thunb;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Theales
Familia: Theaceae
Genus: Ternstroemia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2020