HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Uraria crinita (L.) Desv. ex DC.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Đuôi chồn quả đen; Đuôi chó; đuôi cáo; bôn bôn; hầu vĩ tóc
Other name: Hedysarum crinitum L.; Doodia crinita (L.) Roxb.; Uraria macrostachya Wall.; Uraria crinita (L.) Desv. ex DC. var. macrostachya (Wall.) Schindl.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Uraria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019