HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Uraria lagopodiodes (L.) Desv. ex DC.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Đuôi chồn chân thỏ; Hầu vĩ chân thỏ
Other name: Hedysarum lagopodioides L.; Lespedeza lagopodioides (L.) Pers.; Doodia alopecuroides Roxb.; Uraria alopecuroides (Roxb.) Sweet; U. cylindracea Benth.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Uraria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019