HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Urceola minutiflora (Pierre) Middl.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Mộc tinh hoa nhỏ; Râu chim; bói cả giả; răng bừa godefroy
Other name: Xylinabaria minutiflora Pierre; Ecdysanthera godefroyana Pierre; Micrechites minuitiflora (Pierre) P.T. Li; Perisicarpus montana Vernet;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Apocynaceae
Genus: Urceola

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019