HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Urceola rosea (Hook. & Arn.) Middl.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Răng bừa hồng; Dây cao su hồng
Other name: Edysanthera rosea Hook. & Arn.; E. pedunculosa Miq.; Parameria pedunculosa (Miq.) Fern.-Vill.; Antirrhoea esquirolii Levl.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Apocynaceae
Genus: Urceola

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019