HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Vaccinium sprengelii (G. Don) Sleum.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Sơn trâm sprengel; Ỏng ảnh
Other name: Agapetes sprengelii G. Don; Vaccinium exaristatum Kurz; V. bracteatum auct., non Thunb.; V. harmandianum Dop; V. greenwayae Merr.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Ericales
Familia: Ericaceae
Genus: Vaccinium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019