HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Vernonia villosa (Blume) W. Wight
English name:
Vietnamese name: Nút áo tím; Bạch đầu nhỏ; cúc bạc đầu
Other name: Cyanthillium villosum Blume; Conyza patula Ait.; Vernonia patula (Ait.) Merr.; Conyza chinensis Lam; V. chinensis (Lam.) Less.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Familia: Asteraceae
Genus: Vernonia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019