HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Vetiveria zizanioides (L.) Nash
English name:
Vietnamese name: Hương lau; Cỏ hương bài; Hương bài
Other name: Phalaris zizanioides, Andropogon muricatus Retz., Anatherum muricatum (Retz.) Beauv., Andropogon muricatus Retz. var. genuina Hack., Vetiveria zizanioides var. genuina (Hack.) A. Camus;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Vetiveria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019