HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Viburnum inopinatum Craib, 1911 (FGI, 3:10)
English name:
Vietnamese name: Vót xiêm
Other name: Viburmum sambucinum auct., non Reinw. ex Blume (1826);

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Dipsacales
Familia: Caprifoliaceae
Genus: Viburnum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019