HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Vigna (F.G. Mey.) Mar., Masch. & Stain.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Đậu dải hoa có tuyến; Đậu hoa tuyến; đậu hoa xoắn; đậu xoắn
Other name: Phaseolus adenanthus F.G. Mey.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Vigna

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019