HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Vigna angularis (Willd.) Ohwi & Ohashi
English name:
Vietnamese name: Đậu dải có cạnh; Đậu đỏ
Other name: Dolichos angularis Willd.; Phaseolus angularis (Willd.) W. Wight; Azukia angularis (Willd.) Ohwi;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Vigna

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019