HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Vigna glabrescens (Steud.) Mar., Masch. & Stain
English name:
Vietnamese name: Đậu dải nhẵn; Đậu mọi
Other name: Phaseolus glabrescens Steud.; P. glaber Roxb.; P. mungo L. var. glaber (Roxb.) Baker; P. calcaratus Roxb. var. glaber (Roxb.) Prain; Vigna radiata (L.) Wilczek var. glabra (Roxb.) Verdc.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Vigna

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019