HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Vigna marina (Burm.) Merr.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Đậu dải biển; Đậu biển
Other name: Phaseolus marinus Burm.; Dolichos luteus Sw.; Vigna lutea (Sw.) A. Gray; Phaseolus obovatus Grah. ex Gagnep.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Vigna

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019