HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Wikstroemia indica (L.) C. A. Mey
English name:
Vietnamese name: Niệt dó ấn độ; Dó miết ấn; Dó chuột; Dó cánh; Gió móc; Héo; Cam toại nam; Liễu kha vương.
Other name: Daphne indica L., Wikstroemia viridiflora Meisn.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malvales
Familia: Thymelaeaceae
Genus: Wikstroemia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019