HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Wikstroemia meyeniana Warb. in Perkin
English name:
Vietnamese name: Niệt dó lá dài; Dó meyen; Dó lá dài; Gió quê; Ca tu u mi hao
Other name: W. longifolia Lecomte;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malvales
Familia: Thymelaeaceae
Genus: Wikstroemia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019