HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Wolffia globosa (Roxb.) Hartog & Plas
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bèo phấn; Bèo trứng cá
Other name: Lemna globosa Roxb.; Wolffia schleidenii Miq.; Wolffia arrhiza auct.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Acorales
Familia: Lemnaceae
Genus: Wolffia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019