HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Wrightia arborea (Dennst.) Mabb.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thừng mức lông mềm; Mức lông mềm
Other name: Periploca arborea Dennst.; Nerium tomentosum Roxb.; Wrightia tomentosa (Roxb.) Roem. & Schult.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Apocynaceae
Genus: Wrightia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019