HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Wrightia dubia (Sims) Spreng.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lòng mức ngờ; Mức hoa đỏ; lòng mức hoa đỏ; lòng mức nhỏ
Other name: Cameraria dubia Sims; Wrightia cambodiensis Pierre ex Pitard; W. rubriflora Pitard;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Apocynaceae
Genus: Wrightia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019