HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Wrightia laevis Hook.f.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Lòng mức trái to; Lòng mức nhuộm; mức chàm; mực trơn
Other name: Wrightia tinctoria var. laevis (Hook.f.) Pichon; W. hainanensis Merr.; W. balansae Pitard; W. macrocarpa Pitard;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Gentianales
Familia: Apocynaceae
Genus: Wrightia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019