HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Xanthosoma nigrum (Vell.) Stellfeld
English name:
Vietnamese name: Hoàng thư; khoai sáp; Khoai sáp
Other name: Arum nigrum Vell.; Xanthosoma nigrum (Vell.) Mansf.; X. violaceum Schott;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Alismatales
Familia: Araceae
Genus: Xanthosoma

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019