HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Youngia japonica (L.) DC.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cải đồng; Diếp dại; diếp trời; hoàng dương nhật bản; cải nhà trời
Other name: Prenanthes japonica L.; Crepis japonica (L.) Benth.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Familia: Asteraceae
Genus: Youngia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2019