HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Acalypha australis L.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Tai tượng lá hoa; Tai tượng lá bắc to; tai tượng nam; thiết hiện thái; nhân hiện; hải bạng hàm châu
Other name: Urtica gemina Lour.; Acalypha gemina Muell.-Arg.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malpighiales
Familia: Euphorbiaceae
Genus: Acalypha

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022