HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Acalypha siamensis Oliv. ex Goge
English name:
Vietnamese name: Trà cọc rào; Chè hàng rào; chè tàu; tai tượng xiêm; chè mãn hảo; chua diu
Other name: Acalypha spenophylla Pax & Hoffm.; A. evrardii Gagnep.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Malpighiales
Familia: Euphorbiaceae
Genus: Acalypha

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022