HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Acampe rigida (Buch.-Ham. ex Smith) Hunt
English name:
Vietnamese name: A cam cứng; Tuyệt lan nhiều hoa; Đa hoa tuyệt lan; Lan bắp ngô; Lan núi đá; Lan lưỡi bò; Lan hoa đại
Other name: Aerides rigida Buch.-Ham. ex Smith in Rees, Vanda longifolia Lindl., Acampe longifolia (Lindl.) Lindl., Saccolabium longifolium (Lindl.) Hook. f., Vanda viminea Guillaum.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Acampe

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022