HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Acanthopanax trifoliatus (L.) Voss.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ngũ gia bì gai; Ngũ gia ba lá; ngũ gia bì hương; xuyên gia bì; thích gia bì
Other name: Zanthoxylum trifoliatum L.; Acanthopanax trifoliatum (L.) Merr.; Eleutherococcus trifoliatus (L.) Hu; Plectronia chinensis Lour.; Acanthopanax aculeatum (Ait.) H. Wite;

DESCRIPTION


 

PHOTOS

Acanthopanax trifoliatus - SDVN.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Acanthopanax trifoliatus - SDVN.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Cornales
Familia: Araliaceae
Genus: Acanthopanax

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022