HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Acer oblongum Wall. ex DC.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thích lá thuôn; Phong lá thuôn; tích thụ tròn dài; thích ngài bay
Other name: Acer lanceolatum Molliard;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Sapindales
Familia: Aceraceae
Genus: Acer

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022