HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Achyranthes aspera L.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cỏ xước; Cở sướt; nam ngưu tất
Other name: Achiranthes aspera var. rubro-fusca Wight; Cyathula geniculata Lour.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Caryophyllales
Familia: Amaranthaceae
Genus: Achyranthes

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022