HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Acorus calamus L.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thủy xương bồ; Bồ bồ núi
Other name: Acorus verus Houtt.; Orontium cochinchinense Lour.; Acorus tatarinowi Schott;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Alismatales
Familia: Araceae
Genus: Acorus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022