HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Acrachne racemosa (Heyne ex Roem.) Ohwi
English name:
Vietnamese name: Mần trầu tầng
Other name: Eleusine racemosa Heyne ex Roem. & Schult., Eleusine verticillata Roxb., Acrachne verticillata (Roxb.) Lindl. ex [B. Jack.] Chiov.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Acrachne

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022