HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Acroceras munroanum (Bal.) Henrard
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cỏ đầu sừng; Cỏ lá tre
Other name: Panicum munroanum Bal.; Acroceras oryzoides auct. non (Smith) Stapf.; Panicum crassiapiculatum Merr.; Acroceras crassiapiculatum (Merr.) Alston;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Acroceras

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022