HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Acroceras zizanioides (H. B. & K.) Dandy
English name:
Vietnamese name: Nhẫn giác niễng
Other name: Panicum zizanioides H.B.K.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Genus: Acroceras

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022