HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Actinodaphne pilosa (Lour.) Merr.
English name:
Vietnamese name:  Bộp long; Cây bánh dầy
Other name: Laurus pilosa Lour.; Actinodaphne cochinchinensis Meisn.; Machilus hainanensis Merr.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Laurales
Familia: Lauraceae
Genus: Actinodaphne

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022