HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Adenia heterophylla (Blume) Koord.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thư diệp dị diệp; Voòng kỷ; Sơ kinh; Thư diệp lá ba thùy; Dây quạ đen; Tố liên
Other name: Modecca heterophylla Blume, Adenia chevalieri Gagnep.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Adenia heterophylla - VHUNG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Adenia heterophylla - VHUNG.jpg

 

Adenia heterophylla 2 - VHUNG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 2. Adenia heterophylla 2 - VHUNG.jpg

 

Adenia heterophylla 3 - VHUNG.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 3. Adenia heterophylla 3 - VHUNG.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Violales
Familia: Passifloraceae
Genus: Adenia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022