HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Adenia parviflora (Blanco) Cusset
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dây phục linh; Thư diệp tim, Tam khai biều
Other name: Passiflora parviflora Blanco; Adenia cordifolia auct. (Gagnep.), non Engl.; Adenia pinnatisecta sensu Phamh., non (Craib) Craib;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Violales
Familia: Passifloraceae
Genus: Adenia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022