HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Adenia penangiana (Wall. ex G. Don) W. Wilde
English name:
Vietnamese name: Thư diệp lá nhỏ; Dây say nắng
Other name: Passiflora penangiana Wall. ex G. Don; Modecca nicobarica Kurz, Adenia nicobarica (Kurz) King, Adina penangiana var. parvifolia (Gagnep.) W. Wilde;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Violales
Familia: Passifloraceae
Genus: Adenia

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022