HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Adenosma caeruleum R. Br.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Nhân trần; Tuyến hương lam; Chè nội; Chè cát, Nhân trần việt nam
Other name: Adenosma caeruleum var. urticifolium Bonati, Adenosma caeruleum var. racemosum Bonati, Adenosma glutinosum (L.) Druce var. caeruleum (R. Br.) Tsoong, Adenosma cordifolium Bonati,;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Scrophulariaceae
Genus: Adenosma

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022