HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Adenosma indiana (Lour.) Merr.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bồ bồ; Tuyến hương ấn; Nhân trần hoa đầu, Chè cát, Chè nội,
Other name: Manulea indiana Lour.; Stemodia capitata Benth.; Pterostigma capitatum (Benth.) Benth.; Adenosma capitatum (Benth.) Benth. ex Hance; Adenosma capitatum var. spicata Bonati; Erinus bilabiatus Roxb.; Adenosma bilabiatum (Roxb.) Merr.; Adenosma buchneroides Bonati;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Scrophulariaceae
Genus: Adenosma

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022