HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Adenostemma lavenia (L.) Kuntze
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cỏ mịch; Cúc dính; cúc trắng dại; chàm lá lớn; tuyến hùng
Other name: Verbesina lavenia L.; Adenostemma viscosum Forst.; Spilanthes tinctorius Lour.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Familia: Asteraceae
Genus: Adenostemma

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022