HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Adinandra bockiana Pritz. ex Diels var. acutifolia (Hand.-Mazz.) kobuski var. tonkinensis Kobuski
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dương đồng bốc; Hồng đạm tam đảo; Dương đồng bốc lá nhọn; Hồng đạm lá nhọn; Dương đồng bốc bắc; Hồng đạm bắc bộ
Other name: A. acutifolia Hand.-Mazz, Adinandra millettii Merr, nom.illeg., non Hance;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Theales
Familia: Theaceae
Genus: Adinandra

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022