HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Aerva sanguinolenta (L.) Blume
English name:
Vietnamese name: Rau chua; Ba bông; mao vĩ đỏ
Other name: Achyranthes sanguinolenta L.; Aerva scandens Wall.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Caryophyllales
Familia: Amaranthaceae
Genus: Aerva

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022