HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Aesandra dongnaiensis Pierre
English name:
Vietnamese name: Xưng đào; Săng đào; Mò cua; Mù cua
Other name: Payena dongnaiensis (Pierre) Engl, Bassia dongnaiensis (Pierre) Lecomte, Madhuca dongnaiensis (Pierre) Baehni;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Ebenales
Familia: Sapotaceae
Genus: Aesandra

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022