HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Aeschynanthus grandiflora (D. Don) Spreng.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Má đào hoa to; Má đào kí sinh
Other name: Trichosporum grandiflorumD. Don; Incarvillea parasitica Roxb.; Aeschynanthus parasitica (Roxb.) Wall.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Lamiales
Familia: Gesneriaceae
Genus: Aeschynanthus

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2022